Enver Solar
No recent recordsSolar installer based in California · active in 2 states · installer record #4410 resolved from 2,429 public installation records.
Data through: California through Aug 2026 (monthly state program data); its other state through Dec 2025 (LBNL Tracking the Sun).
At a glance
Enver Solar is a solar installer with 2,429 recorded installations totalling 13.0 MW, dated 2010 to 2021. Its records are concentrated in California (100%), where it ranks 126th of 6,163 profiled installers by volume and 207th of 10,840 nationally. The median installed price across 1,540 priced systems from all years is $5.50/W before incentives.
Track record
Install volume by year
Recorded installs per year; prices by year are in the table below.
Pricing
Price by year (solar only)
| Year | Priced systems | Enver Solar | California median | vs state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $4.26/W | $3.97/W | +7% |
| 2019 | 104 | $4.52/W | $3.95/W | +14% |
| 2018 | 175 | $4.90/W | $4.01/W | +22% |
| 2017 | 343 | $5.25/W | $4.05/W | +30% |
| 2016 | 490 | $5.48/W | $4.37/W | +25% |
| 2015 | 413 | $6.38/W | $4.58/W | +39% |
Median installed price per DC watt before incentives, systems without a battery, by the year in the public record. Years with fewer than five priced systems are left out.
Why a company's own figure can differ from this one
- Timing. These prices come from state incentive filings, published about once a year, so the latest full year here is the last year of data. Prices moved down in many states after 2023; a company's current quotes can be lower (or higher) than its last full year on record.
- Dates. A filing is dated when the program processed it, not when the job was sold, so jobs can land in a different month or year than in the company's own books.
- What the price includes. The filed price is the whole project as reported to the program, which can include loan dealer fees, electrical panel upgrades or roof work. A company's internal figure often leaves those out.
- Batteries. Systems flagged with a battery are excluded here; a battery the filing didn't flag can still raise a year's median.
Latest records
Most recent recorded installs
| Date | Location | Size | Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2021 | Moorpark, CA | 5.6 kW | $27,060 | Host-owned · battery |
| Jun 23, 2021 | Thousand Oaks, CA | 13.1 kW | $59,952 | Host-owned · battery |
| Feb 5, 2021 | Topanga, CA | 4.8 kW | $37,100 | Host-owned · battery |
| Jan 27, 2021 | Thousand Oaks, CA | 9.5 kW | $48,595 | Host-owned |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Bell Canyon, CA | 12.7 kW | $53,967 | Host-owned |
| Dec 20, 2020 | Westlake Village, CA | 13.1 kW | $47,232 | Host-owned |
| Dec 7, 2020 | Simi Valley, CA | 12.3 kW | $52,454 | Host-owned |
| Nov 21, 2020 | Calabasas, CA | 14.4 kW | $75,168 | Host-owned |
| Nov 12, 2020 | Newbury Park, CA | 4.6 kW | $21,728 | Host-owned |
| Nov 12, 2020 | Calabasas, CA | 12.3 kW | $46,371 | Host-owned |
See all 2,429 installations →searchable & filterable; export to CSV with a free account
Service geography
- California
- 2,428
Busiest cities
Record
- Installer ID
- PC-4410
- First recorded install
- Jan 30, 2010
- Last recorded install
- Sep 13, 2021
- Priced records
- 1,540
Is this your company?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and post the company's own price figures beside ours.
If a record here isn't yours, a state is wrong, or a figure looks off, report a correction. We read every one and fix the record, usually within a few days.
How does Enver Solar compare with other installers in California?
By recorded installations Enver Solar ranks 126th among the 6,163 installers based in California with five or more records. Its all-years median price of $5.50/W is about 29% above the California median of $4.26/W (the installer's median covers every state it works in). Its median system, 4.9 kW, is about 18% below the state median of 5.9 kW. 1% of its recorded installations are third-party owned (lease or power-purchase agreement), against 29% across California. under 1% include battery storage, compared with 16% of California records. Installers of similar recorded volume in California include Galkos Construction (2,458), Canopy Energy (2,450) and North Valley (2,440).
How has Enver Solar's installation volume changed?
Enver Solar's earliest dated installation on record is from 2010. It has recorded installations in 10 calendar years. The busiest year was 2015, with 826 installations. 2021, its latest year with records, has 4. Its median price per watt moved from $6.48/W in 2010 to $4.99/W in 2021. The most recent recorded installation is dated Sep 13, 2021. No installation in the public records is dated within the last three years.
Where does Enver Solar install solar?
Recorded installations span 2 states: California (2,428, 100%) and Oregon (1, under 1%). The cities with the most of its installations are Fresno, CA (192), Bakersfield, CA (156), Clovis, CA (65), Corona, CA (63) and San Diego, CA (63).
Frequently asked questions
How many solar installations has Enver Solar completed?
PanelCensus records 2,429 installations by Enver Solar, from Jan 30, 2010 to Sep 13, 2021, totalling 13.0 MW of capacity. Public reporting varies by state, so the company's true total may be higher.
What does Enver Solar charge for solar?
The median installed price across 1,540 priced systems from all years is $5.50/W before incentives (median system 4.9 kW, about $29,736). The California median is $4.26/W. Prices are the total project cost reported to state programs, so they can include work billed with the solar.
Where does Enver Solar install solar?
Recorded installs span 2 states, led by California (2,428) and Oregon (1). Its busiest city is Fresno, CA.
Is Enver Solar still installing solar?
The most recent installation attributed to Enver Solar in the public records is dated Sep 13, 2021; 2021 has 4 recorded installations. Records here run California through Aug 2026 (monthly state program data); its other state through Dec 2025 (LBNL Tracking the Sun), so the newest installations may not appear yet.
Does Enver Solar install leased or PPA solar systems?
35 recorded installations by Enver Solar (1%) are third-party owned — a lease or power-purchase agreement; across California the share is 29%.
Does Enver Solar install battery storage?
6 recorded installations by Enver Solar (under 1%) include a battery.
Related installers and places
- All solar installers in California· 6,163 profiles
- Solar installations in California· 2,408,542 records
- Galkos Construction· 2,458 installations
- Canopy Energy· 2,450 installations
- North Valley· 2,440 installations
- Senga Energy· 2,417 installations
- Solgen Construction· 2,401 installations
- Gci Solar· 2,359 installations
- Solar in Oregon· 1 by Enver Solar
Dataset updated . Sources: LBNL Tracking the Sun (through 2025), monthly state program records (California DGStats, NYSERDA, NJ Clean Energy, Illinois Shines) and permit records; installer resolved by exact-normalized name matching and, for state program records, by the systems both sources share.
About this data
Source: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory's Tracking the Sun, merged with city permit records, state incentive programs and the USGS U.S. Large-Scale Solar Photovoltaic Database / EIA-860 plant registers, as published September 21, 2026 — PanelCensus refreshes it as each source publishes new records. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: PanelCensus, “Enver Solar, solar installer (California)”, https://panelcensus.com/installers/california/enver-solar-4410 (data as of September 21, 2026).