RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY
No recent recordsSolar installer based in District of Columbia · installer record #51908 resolved from 5 public installation records.
At a glance
RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY is a solar installer with 5 recorded installations totalling 29 kW, dated 2015 to 2015. All of its records are in District of Columbia, where it ranks 194th of 203 profiled installers by volume and 10,292nd of 10,537 nationally.
Track record
Install volume by year
Bars: recorded installs · right column: this installer's median $/W that year.
Latest records
Most recent recorded installs
| Date | Location | Size | Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 30, 2015 | Washington, DC | 4.8 kW | — | — |
| Nov 25, 2015 | Washington, DC | 2.1 kW | — | — |
| Nov 12, 2015 | Washington, DC | 8.5 kW | — | — |
| Nov 12, 2015 | Washington, DC | 7.2 kW | — | — |
| Nov 12, 2015 | Washington, DC | 6.1 kW | — | — |
Record
- Installer ID
- PC-51908
- First recorded install
- Nov 12, 2015
- Last recorded install
- Nov 30, 2015
- Priced records
- 0
Is this your company?
If a record here isn't yours, a state is wrong, or a figure looks off, report a correction. We read every one and fix the record, usually within a few days.
How does RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY compare with other installers in District of Columbia?
By recorded installations RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY ranks 194th among the 203 installers based in District of Columbia with five or more records. Its median system, 6.1 kW, is about 20% below the state median of 7.6 kW. 0% of its recorded installations are third-party owned (lease or power-purchase agreement), against 29% across District of Columbia. Installers of similar recorded volume in District of Columbia include NA NA; JERALD BROWN (5), NICHOLAS HAYES; NICHOLAS HAYES; NICHOLAS HAYES (5) and PIEDMONT ATLANTIC PERMITTING (5).
How has RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY's installation volume changed?
RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY's earliest dated installation on record is from 2015. The most recent recorded installation is dated Nov 30, 2015. No installation in the public records is dated within the last three years.
Where does RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY install solar?
All recorded installations are in District of Columbia. The cities with the most of its installations are Washington, DC (5).
Frequently asked questions
How many solar installations has RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY completed?
PanelCensus records 5 installations by RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY, from Nov 12, 2015 to Nov 30, 2015, totalling 29 kW of capacity. Public reporting varies by state, so the company's true total may be higher.
What does RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY charge for solar?
The recorded systems for RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY do not include enough price data to compute a reliable median.
Where does RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY install solar?
All 5 recorded installations are in District of Columbia, the most of them in Washington.
Is RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY still installing solar?
The most recent installation attributed to RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY in the public records is dated Nov 30, 2015; 2015 has 5 recorded installations. Records reach PanelCensus months to a couple of years after installation, so recent activity may not appear yet.
Does RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY install leased or PPA solar systems?
0 recorded installations by RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY (0%) are third-party owned — a lease or power-purchase agreement; across District of Columbia the share is 29%.
Related installers and places
- All solar installers in District of Columbia· 203 profiles
- Solar installations in District of Columbia· 38,563 records
- NA NA; JERALD BROWN· 5 installations
- NICHOLAS HAYES; NICHOLAS HAYES; NICHOLAS HAYES· 5 installations
- PIEDMONT ATLANTIC PERMITTING· 5 installations
- RYAN MCNEILL· 5 installations
- SADE FORD; N· 5 installations
- SERENA BRUCE; SERENA BRUCE· 5 installations
Dataset updated . Sources: LBNL Tracking the Sun + permit and program records; installer resolved by exact-normalized name matching.
About this data
Source: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory's Tracking the Sun, merged with city permit records, state incentive programs and the USGS U.S. Large-Scale Solar Photovoltaic Database / EIA-860 plant registers, as published July 9, 2026 — PanelCensus refreshes it as each source publishes new records. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: PanelCensus, “RACHEL DEWOODY; RACHEL DEWOODY, solar installer (District of Columbia)”, https://panelcensus.com/installers/district-of-columbia/rachel-dewoody-rachel-dewoody-51908 (data as of July 9, 2026).