A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC
Recently activeSolar installer based in California · installer record #28623 resolved from 5 public installation records.
At a glance
A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC is a solar installer with 5 recorded installations totalling 1 kW, dated 2021 to 2025. All of its records are in California, where it ranks 5739th of 6,010 profiled installers by volume and 9,999th of 10,537 nationally.
Track record
Install volume by year
Recorded installs per year.
Latest records
Most recent recorded installs
| Date | Location | Size | Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 15, 2025 | Sacramento, CA | 1 kW | $2,500 | — |
| Apr 22, 2021 | Sacramento, CA | — | $1,000 | — |
| Apr 1, 2021 | Sacramento, CA | — | $800 | — |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Sacramento, CA | — | $1,000 | — |
| Mar 4, 2021 | Sacramento, CA | — | $1,000 | — |
Record
- Installer ID
- PC-28623
- First recorded install
- Mar 4, 2021
- Last recorded install
- Mar 15, 2025
- Priced records
- 0
Is this your company?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and post the company's own price figures beside ours.
If a record here isn't yours, a state is wrong, or a figure looks off, report a correction. We read every one and fix the record, usually within a few days.
How does A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC compare with other installers in California?
By recorded installations A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC ranks 5739th among the 6,010 installers based in California with five or more records. Its median system, 1 kW, is about 83% below the state median of 5.9 kW. 0% of its recorded installations are third-party owned (lease or power-purchase agreement), against 29% across California. 0% include battery storage, compared with 16% of California records. Installers of similar recorded volume in California include Zember Construction Company (5), Zeus Electric (5) and 27 West Electric (5).
How has A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC's installation volume changed?
A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC's earliest dated installation on record is from 2021. It has recorded installations in 2 calendar years. The busiest year was 2021, with 4 installations. 2025, its latest year with records, has 1. The most recent recorded installation is dated Mar 15, 2025.
Where does A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC install solar?
All recorded installations are in California. The cities with the most of its installations are Sacramento, CA (5).
Frequently asked questions
How many solar installations has A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC completed?
PanelCensus records 5 installations by A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC, from Mar 4, 2021 to Mar 15, 2025, totalling 1 kW of capacity. Public reporting varies by state, so the company's true total may be higher.
What does A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC charge for solar?
The recorded systems for A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC do not include enough price data to compute a reliable median.
Where does A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC install solar?
All 5 recorded installations are in California, the most of them in Sacramento.
Is A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC still installing solar?
The most recent installation attributed to A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC in the public records is dated Mar 15, 2025; 2025 has 1 recorded installation. Records reach PanelCensus months to a couple of years after installation, so recent activity may not appear yet.
Does A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC install leased or PPA solar systems?
0 recorded installations by A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC (0%) are third-party owned — a lease or power-purchase agreement; across California the share is 29%.
Does A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC install battery storage?
0 recorded installations by A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC (0%) include a battery.
Related installers and places
- All solar installers in California· 6,010 profiles
- Solar installations in California· 2,408,542 records
- Zember Construction Company· 5 installations
- Zeus Electric· 5 installations
- 27 West Electric· 5 installations
- ABE'S AAA PLUS· 5 installations
- ABSOLUTE ROOTER AND PLUMBING INC· 5 installations
- Acip Energy· 5 installations
Dataset updated . Sources: LBNL Tracking the Sun + permit and program records; installer resolved by exact-normalized name matching.
About this data
Source: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory's Tracking the Sun, merged with city permit records, state incentive programs and the USGS U.S. Large-Scale Solar Photovoltaic Database / EIA-860 plant registers, as published July 9, 2026 — PanelCensus refreshes it as each source publishes new records. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: PanelCensus, “A - 1 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INC, solar installer (California)”, https://panelcensus.com/installers/california/a-1-electrical-contractor-inc-28623 (data as of July 9, 2026).