PanelCensus

Ashworth Construction

No recent records

Solar installer based in Arizona · installer record #62635 resolved from 5 public installation records.

At a glance

Ashworth Construction is a solar installer with 5 recorded installations totalling 15 kW, dated 2004 to 2004. All of its records are in Arizona, where it ranks 649th of 663 profiled installers by volume and 10,391st of 10,537 nationally.

Recorded installs
5
Total capacity
15 kW
DC nameplate
Median system
2.3 kW
Median price
—
too few priced systems
Third-party owned
0%
lease / PPA
Battery attach
0%
First recorded
2004
Last recorded
2004

Track record

Install volume by year

2004
5

Bars: recorded installs · right column: this installer's median $/W that year.

Latest records

Most recent recorded installs

DateLocationSizePriceOwnership
Oct 27, 2004Tempe, AZ2.3 kW—Host-owned
Aug 5, 2004Cottonwood, AZ2.3 kW—Host-owned
Aug 5, 2004Cornville, AZ2.2 kW—Host-owned
Jul 15, 2004Sedona, AZ2.2 kW—Host-owned
Jul 2, 2004Payson, AZ5.9 kW—Host-owned

Service geography

Busiest cities

Sedona, AZ 1Cornville, AZ 1Payson, AZ 1Tempe, AZ 1Cottonwood, AZ 1

Record

Installer ID
PC-62635
First recorded install
Jul 2, 2004
Last recorded install
Oct 27, 2004
Priced records
0

Is this your company?

If a record here isn't yours, a state is wrong, or a figure looks off, report a correction. We read every one and fix the record, usually within a few days.

How does Ashworth Construction compare with other installers in Arizona?

By recorded installations Ashworth Construction ranks 649th among the 663 installers based in Arizona with five or more records. Its median system, 2.3 kW, is about 72% below the state median of 8 kW. 0% of its recorded installations are third-party owned (lease or power-purchase agreement), against 27% across Arizona. 0% include battery storage, compared with 7% of Arizona records. Installers of similar recorded volume in Arizona include Chris Connolly Electric (5), Scheid Electric (5) and Sun Services Usa (5).

How has Ashworth Construction's installation volume changed?

Ashworth Construction's earliest dated installation on record is from 2004. The most recent recorded installation is dated Oct 27, 2004. No installation in the public records is dated within the last three years.

Where does Ashworth Construction install solar?

All recorded installations are in Arizona. The cities with the most of its installations are Sedona, AZ (1), Cornville, AZ (1), Payson, AZ (1), Tempe, AZ (1) and Cottonwood, AZ (1).

Frequently asked questions

How many solar installations has Ashworth Construction completed?

PanelCensus records 5 installations by Ashworth Construction, from Jul 2, 2004 to Oct 27, 2004, totalling 15 kW of capacity. Public reporting varies by state, so the company's true total may be higher.

What does Ashworth Construction charge for solar?

The recorded systems for Ashworth Construction do not include enough price data to compute a reliable median.

Where does Ashworth Construction install solar?

All 5 recorded installations are in Arizona, the most of them in Sedona.

Is Ashworth Construction still installing solar?

The most recent installation attributed to Ashworth Construction in the public records is dated Oct 27, 2004; 2004 has 5 recorded installations. Records reach PanelCensus months to a couple of years after installation, so recent activity may not appear yet.

Does Ashworth Construction install leased or PPA solar systems?

0 recorded installations by Ashworth Construction (0%) are third-party owned — a lease or power-purchase agreement; across Arizona the share is 27%.

Does Ashworth Construction install battery storage?

0 recorded installations by Ashworth Construction (0%) include a battery.

Related installers and places

Dataset updated . Sources: LBNL Tracking the Sun + permit and program records; installer resolved by exact-normalized name matching.

About this data

Source: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory's Tracking the Sun, merged with city permit records, state incentive programs and the USGS U.S. Large-Scale Solar Photovoltaic Database / EIA-860 plant registers, as published September 21, 2026 — PanelCensus refreshes it as each source publishes new records. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: PanelCensus, “Ashworth Construction, solar installer (Arizona)”, https://panelcensus.com/installers/arizona/ashworth-construction-62635 (data as of September 21, 2026).